Singapore › Capital markets services licensees
Banque Pictet & CIE SA
Financial advisory firm registered with the Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS), entity 426297, based in Raffles Place, Cecil and Marina.
Official details
- Registered name: BANQUE PICTET & CIE SA
- MAS entity number: 426297
- Address: 10 MARINA BOULEVARD #22-01 MARINA BAY FINANCIAL CENTRE, Singapore 018983 (D01 Raffles Place)
- Website: pictet.com
- Phone: +65 65361805
MAS licences and status
- Wholesale Bank
- Exempt Capital Markets Services Entity
- Exempt Financial Adviser
- Exempt Trust Company
Listed in: capital markets services licensees, banks and private banks, trust companies.
Contact Banque Pictet & CIE SA
Your message goes directly to the firm, free of charge. Advisor Index takes no commission.
Thank you. Your request has been sent to Banque Pictet & CIE SA, who will reply to you directly.
Frequently asked questions
Is Banque Pictet & CIE SA licensed by MAS?
Banque Pictet & CIE SA appears on the Monetary Authority of Singapore register as entity 426297, with the following status: Wholesale Bank, Exempt Capital Markets Services Entity, Exempt Financial Adviser, Exempt Trust Company. Check the current status in the MAS Financial Institutions Directory before you commit.
What can Banque Pictet & CIE SA advise on?
Its MAS licences place it among capital markets services licensees and banks and private banks and trust companies. The licence defines what the firm may do; ask which products and services its representatives actually cover.
How do I contact Banque Pictet & CIE SA?
Through its website (pictet.com) or by phone (+65 65361805), or with the form on this page: your message goes directly to the firm, free of charge. Advisor Index takes no commission.
Similar firms
- Barclays Bank PLCMAS entity 3077
- BDO Unibank, Inc.MAS entity 220162
- Beyond Wealth Management Pte. Ltd.MAS entity 412649
- Bigfundr Private LimitedMAS entity 243327
- Blackrock (Singapore) LimitedMAS entity 1139
- Blackstone Singapore Pte. Ltd.MAS entity 2377
Source: MAS Financial Institutions Directory (check the current status). Inaccurate information? contact@advisor-index.com