Singapore › Capital markets services licensees
Impact Capital Asset Management Pte. Ltd.
Financial advisory firm registered with the Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS), entity 234234, based in Raffles Place, Cecil and Marina.
Official details
- Registered name: IMPACT CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
- MAS entity number: 234234
- Address: 168 ROBINSON ROAD #20-42 CAPITAL TOWER, Singapore 068912 (D01 Raffles Place)
- Website: icam.com.sg
- Phone: +65 94241692
MAS licences and status
- Capital Markets Services Licensee
- Exempt Financial Adviser
Listed in: capital markets services licensees.
Contact Impact Capital Asset Management Pte. Ltd.
Your message goes directly to the firm, free of charge. Advisor Index takes no commission.
Thank you. Your request has been sent to Impact Capital Asset Management Pte. Ltd., who will reply to you directly.
Frequently asked questions
Is Impact Capital Asset Management Pte. Ltd. licensed by MAS?
Impact Capital Asset Management Pte. Ltd. appears on the Monetary Authority of Singapore register as entity 234234, with the following status: Capital Markets Services Licensee, Exempt Financial Adviser. Check the current status in the MAS Financial Institutions Directory before you commit.
What can Impact Capital Asset Management Pte. Ltd. advise on?
Its MAS licences place it among capital markets services licensees. The licence defines what the firm may do; ask which products and services its representatives actually cover.
How do I contact Impact Capital Asset Management Pte. Ltd.?
Through its website (icam.com.sg) or by phone (+65 94241692), or with the form on this page: your message goes directly to the firm, free of charge. Advisor Index takes no commission.
Similar firms
- In Fund Pte. Ltd.MAS entity 200949
- Income Insurance LimitedMAS entity 254217
- Incred Global Wealth Pte. Ltd.MAS entity 244698
- Industrial and Commercial Bank of China LimitedMAS entity 3243
- Infinity Capital Management Pte. Ltd.MAS entity 234058
- ING Bank N.V.MAS entity 3190
Source: MAS Financial Institutions Directory (check the current status). Inaccurate information? contact@advisor-index.com