Singapore › Capital markets services licensees
Pivot Fintech Pte. Ltd.
Financial advisory firm registered with the Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS), entity 222932, based in Orchard, Cairnhill and River Valley.
Official details
- Registered name: PIVOT FINTECH PTE. LTD.
- MAS entity number: 222932
- Address: 350 ORCHARD ROAD 19-09 SHAW HOUSE, Singapore 238868 (D09 Orchard)
- Website: WWW.PIVOTFINTECH.COM
- Phone: +65 96306672
MAS licences and status
- Capital Markets Services Licensee
- Exempt Financial Adviser
Listed in: capital markets services licensees.
Contact Pivot Fintech Pte. Ltd.
Your message goes directly to the firm, free of charge. Advisor Index takes no commission.
Thank you. Your request has been sent to Pivot Fintech Pte. Ltd., who will reply to you directly.
Frequently asked questions
Is Pivot Fintech Pte. Ltd. licensed by MAS?
Pivot Fintech Pte. Ltd. appears on the Monetary Authority of Singapore register as entity 222932, with the following status: Capital Markets Services Licensee, Exempt Financial Adviser. Check the current status in the MAS Financial Institutions Directory before you commit.
What can Pivot Fintech Pte. Ltd. advise on?
Its MAS licences place it among capital markets services licensees. The licence defines what the firm may do; ask which products and services its representatives actually cover.
How do I contact Pivot Fintech Pte. Ltd.?
Through its website (WWW.PIVOTFINTECH.COM) or by phone (+65 96306672), or with the form on this page: your message goes directly to the firm, free of charge. Advisor Index takes no commission.
Similar firms
- Planar Investments Private Ltd.MAS entity 246815
- Plus500sg Pte. Ltd.MAS entity 218424
- Portcullis Investment Office Private LimitedMAS entity 200642
- Prime Asia Asset Management Pte. Ltd.MAS entity 200974
- Principal Asset Management (S) Pte. Ltd.MAS entity 1619
- Prosperitas Capital Pte. Ltd.MAS entity 2318
Source: MAS Financial Institutions Directory (check the current status). Inaccurate information? contact@advisor-index.com