AdvisorIndex

Singapore › Capital markets services licensees

Taurus Wealth Advisors Pte. Ltd.

Financial advisory firm registered with the Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS), entity 1981, based in Raffles Place, Cecil and Marina.

Official details

MAS licences and status

  • Capital Markets Services Licensee
  • Exempt Financial Adviser

Listed in: capital markets services licensees.

Contact Taurus Wealth Advisors Pte. Ltd.

Your message goes directly to the firm, free of charge. Advisor Index takes no commission.

Your details are sent to Taurus Wealth Advisors Pte. Ltd. only. See our privacy notice.

Frequently asked questions

Is Taurus Wealth Advisors Pte. Ltd. licensed by MAS?

Taurus Wealth Advisors Pte. Ltd. appears on the Monetary Authority of Singapore register as entity 1981, with the following status: Capital Markets Services Licensee, Exempt Financial Adviser. Check the current status in the MAS Financial Institutions Directory before you commit.

What can Taurus Wealth Advisors Pte. Ltd. advise on?

Its MAS licences place it among capital markets services licensees. The licence defines what the firm may do; ask which products and services its representatives actually cover.

How do I contact Taurus Wealth Advisors Pte. Ltd.?

Through its website (tauruswealth.com) or by phone (+65 62221651), or with the form on this page: your message goes directly to the firm, free of charge. Advisor Index takes no commission.

Similar firms

Source: MAS Financial Institutions Directory (check the current status). Inaccurate information? contact@advisor-index.com